COVID-19 State by State

Source: Johns Hopkins University & Medicine
https://coronavirus.jhu.edu

StateConfirmedConfirmed (24h)DeathsDeaths (24h)Deaths (%)RecoveredRecovered (24h)Recovered (%)ActiveActive (%)
California3,765,732062,57201.7%2,008,779053.3%1,694,38145.0%
Texas2,930,336051,06401.7%2,794,709095.4%84,5632.9%
Florida2,282,613035,94601.6%1,870,952082.0%375,71516.5%
New York2,129,182053,16402.5%1,585,548074.5%490,47023.0%
Illinois1,361,666024,67101.8%1,249,117091.7%87,8786.5%
Pennsylvania1,186,310026,80802.3%1,074,963090.6%84,5397.1%
Georgia1,113,411020,45001.8%955,211085.8%137,75012.4%
Ohio1,088,343019,44101.8%1,041,481095.7%27,4212.5%
New Jersey1,009,521025,90602.6%823,511081.6%160,10415.9%
North Carolina987,837012,85301.3%950,929096.3%24,0552.4%
Michigan972,746019,64602.0%703,746072.4%249,35425.6%
Arizona871,168017,43802.0%834,295095.8%19,4352.2%
Tennessee856,428012,30501.4%835,714097.6%8,4091.0%
Indiana732,692013,45001.8%696,076095.0%23,1663.2%
Massachusetts699,908017,72202.5%666,353095.2%15,8332.3%
Virginia668,726010,96101.6%55,44008.3%602,32590.1%
Wisconsin604,86306,95301.2%590,014097.6%7,8961.3%
Missouri592,04909,47001.6%531,864089.8%50,7158.6%
Minnesota591,44507,35201.2%574,208097.1%9,8851.7%
South Carolina585,95709,61901.6%000.0%576,33898.4%
Alabama532,895011,00102.1%509,800095.7%12,0942.3%
Colorado528,53306,55601.2%405,829076.8%116,14822.0%
Louisiana464,412010,46902.3%000.0%453,94397.8%
Maryland454,74508,89602.0%10,42002.3%435,42995.8%
Kentucky451,21306,63701.5%52,076011.5%392,50087.0%
Oklahoma450,69606,87801.5%442,247098.1%1,5710.4%
Washington421,72105,67901.4%204,513048.5%211,52950.2%
Utah401,66902,25500.6%391,784097.5%7,6301.9%
Iowa398,86605,99701.5%353,553088.6%39,3169.9%
Connecticut344,61208,16802.4%313,449091.0%22,9956.7%
Arkansas338,23505,78301.7%330,351097.7%2,1010.6%
Nevada320,15005,52301.7%296,414092.6%18,2135.7%
Mississippi314,50907,24702.3%303,371096.5%3,8911.2%
Kansas311,33805,02901.6%299,607096.2%6,7022.2%
Nebraska222,24702,25701.0%000.0%219,99099.0%
New Mexico200,43204,11202.1%185,567092.6%10,7535.4%
Oregon193,73202,57201.3%161,674083.5%29,48615.2%
Idaho189,73502,06401.1%109,387057.7%78,28441.3%
West Virginia157,62602,75101.8%148,159094.0%6,7164.3%
Rhode Island150,23102,69801.8%9,11006.1%138,42392.1%
South Dakota123,59901,98901.6%120,674097.6%9360.8%
Montana110,42901,59701.5%107,734097.6%1,0981.0%
North Dakota108,87701,50301.4%106,570097.9%8040.7%
Delaware106,58001,64801.6%98,271092.2%6,6616.3%
New Hampshire97,30401,32601.4%94,528097.2%1,4501.5%
Alaska66,574034700.5%58,157087.4%8,07012.1%
Maine65,043079801.2%000.0%64,24598.8%
Wyoming58,996071201.2%57,768097.9%5160.9%
Hawaii33,450048901.5%000.0%32,96198.5%
Vermont23,724025201.1%21,787091.8%1,6857.1%
Puerto Rico257,34102,41200.9%116,645045.3%138,28453.7%
advanced divider
advanced divider
Advertisement
advanced divider
advanced divider
Shopping Basket

Search AURN.com