COVID-19 State by State

Source: Johns Hopkins University & Medicine
https://coronavirus.jhu.edu

StateConfirmedConfirmed (24h)DeathsDeaths (24h)Deaths (%)RecoveredRecovered (24h)Recovered (%)ActiveActive (%)
California3,547,280051,82101.5%1,844,884052.0%1,650,57546.5%
Texas2,647,690043,72701.7%2,410,148091.0%193,8157.3%
Florida1,898,223030,62601.6%1,103,944058.2%763,65340.2%
New York1,664,958047,62002.9%724,912043.5%892,42653.6%
Illinois1,183,667022,67501.9%1,076,851091.0%84,1417.1%
Georgia1,000,822017,21901.7%477,396047.7%506,20750.6%
Ohio964,381017,18501.8%904,270093.8%42,9264.5%
Pennsylvania934,3543,01424,04102.6%833,702089.2%76,6118.2%
North Carolina858,5482,64311,212261.3%795,521092.7%51,8156.0%
Arizona815,7071,17915,967702.0%114,855014.1%684,88584.0%
New Jersey782,833023,19203.0%517,582066.1%242,05930.9%
Tennessee772,513011,37701.5%746,954096.7%14,1821.8%
Indiana660,071012,53101.9%431,289065.3%216,25132.8%
Michigan644,125016,43802.6%529,080082.1%98,60715.3%
Massachusetts577,980016,02402.8%530,973091.9%30,9835.4%
Virginia572,63908,19701.4%46,56808.1%517,87490.4%
Wisconsin562,80706,39901.1%548,040097.4%8,3681.5%
Missouri520,73308,52201.6%303,236058.2%208,97540.1%
South Carolina515,0721,7778,498211.7%000.0%506,57498.4%
Alabama492,6838349,930612.0%285,130057.9%197,62340.1%
Minnesota483,7908126,543131.4%469,95981097.1%7,2881.5%
Louisiana428,59209,58702.2%408,463095.3%10,5422.5%
Colorado426,19805,94001.4%221,325051.9%198,93346.7%
Oklahoma423,02304,32001.0%405,367095.8%13,3363.2%
Kentucky402,92604,60001.1%47,391011.8%350,93587.1%
Maryland381,2728367,856182.1%9,659162.5%363,75795.4%
Utah370,08401,90700.5%350,198094.6%17,9794.9%
Iowa362,67605,46301.5%313,772086.5%43,44112.0%
Washington342,04005,03001.5%167,122048.9%169,88849.7%
Arkansas318,63805,40701.7%308,725096.9%4,5061.4%
Kansas296,77104,74001.6%000.0%292,03198.4%
Mississippi294,0915496,669312.3%273,437093.0%13,9854.8%
Nevada293,02904,94201.7%236,837080.8%51,25017.5%
Connecticut279,94607,62202.7%101,498036.3%170,82661.0%
Nebraska200,40302,07801.0%153,937076.8%44,38822.2%
New Mexico184,73603,68502.0%141,833076.8%39,21821.2%
Idaho170,90701,85901.1%93,975055.0%75,07343.9%
Oregon154,87802,20601.4%000.0%152,67298.6%
West Virginia131,23402,29101.8%121,143092.3%7,8005.9%
Rhode Island125,62202,50202.0%7,64806.1%115,47291.9%
South Dakota112,10701,87901.7%108,284096.6%1,9441.7%
Montana99,8372241,35621.4%96,72436296.9%1,7571.8%
North Dakota99,780691,44531.5%97,67811697.9%6570.7%
Delaware86,09801,41801.7%000.0%84,68098.4%
New Hampshire74,89301,16701.6%70,899094.7%2,8273.8%
Alaska55,989028700.5%000.0%55,70299.5%
Wyoming54,350067101.2%52,998097.5%6811.3%
Maine44,49219770211.6%12,798428.8%30,99269.7%
Hawaii27,399043701.6%000.0%26,96298.4%
Vermont15,09813520401.4%12,43615082.4%2,45816.3%
Puerto Rico180,3707782,03291.1%90,73824750.3%87,60048.6%
advanced divider
advanced divider
Advertisement
advanced divider
advanced divider
Shopping Basket

Search AURN.com