COVID-19 State by State

Source: Johns Hopkins University & Medicine
https://coronavirus.jhu.edu

StateConfirmedConfirmed (24h)DeathsDeaths (24h)Deaths (%)RecoveredRecovered (24h)Recovered (%)ActiveActive (%)
Alabama441,1701,7286,66031.5%233,211052.9%201,29945.6%
Alaska53,31516525900.5%7,165013.4%45,89186.1%
Arizona722,5747,21712,238681.7%97,062013.4%613,27484.9%
Arkansas284,0661,0714,606431.6%258,483091.0%20,9777.4%
California3,155,96113,92136,9471841.2%1,178,827037.4%1,940,18761.5%
Colorado384,96605,48201.4%78,509020.4%300,97578.2%
Connecticut237,81506,81902.9%55,461023.3%175,53573.8%
Delaware74,5756601,04151.4%18,851025.3%54,68373.3%
District of Columbia35,30122487222.5%24,572069.6%9,85727.9%
Florida1,649,4499,53525,56101.6%776,811047.1%847,07751.4%
Georgia866,9114,75313,25041.5%359,659041.5%494,00257.0%
Hawaii25,631034151.3%13,182051.4%12,10847.2%
Idaho159,3255271,66811.1%75,041047.1%82,61651.9%
Illinois1,101,8193,29220,680351.9%795,588072.2%285,55125.9%
Indiana611,0392,5209,716231.6%389,773063.8%211,55034.6%
Iowa312,9308454,48701.4%273,189087.3%35,25411.3%
Kansas269,01203,59801.3%161,774060.1%103,64038.5%
Kentucky346,5571,9893,421351.0%41,633012.0%301,50387.0%
Louisiana383,8623,6078,565822.2%320,025083.4%55,27214.4%
Maine36,598054401.5%12,225033.4%23,82965.1%
Maryland341,4522,1456,865282.0%9,47102.8%325,11695.2%
Massachusetts500,0373,94414,133692.8%354,388070.9%131,51626.3%
Michigan596,746015,18102.5%463,106077.6%118,45919.9%
Minnesota454,9891,1816,163321.4%436,544096.0%12,2822.7%
Mississippi264,2191,1965,772202.2%207,769078.6%50,67819.2%
Missouri461,9122,1646,78171.5%397,080086.0%58,05112.6%
Montana91,6522421,151101.3%85,686093.5%4,8155.3%
Nebraska186,8545991,87911.0%131,242070.2%53,73328.8%
Nevada270,9071,1944,026151.5%199,294073.6%67,58725.0%
New Hampshire62,33776198761.6%54,644087.7%6,70610.8%
New Jersey662,8085,27220,951173.2%301,810045.5%340,04751.3%
New Mexico168,57903,11501.9%93,141055.3%72,32342.9%
New York1,335,69512,38342,3251913.2%496,437037.2%796,93359.7%
North Carolina718,8126,0968,6951091.2%579,573080.6%130,54418.2%
North Dakota96,817971,43601.5%94,148097.2%1,2331.3%
Ohio864,3224,48110,711311.2%724,135083.8%129,47615.0%
Oklahoma373,0902,9413,279480.9%334,643089.7%35,1689.4%
Oregon137,6007611,877121.4%5,90104.3%129,82294.4%
Pennsylvania807,1023,51720,53262.5%631,966078.3%154,60419.2%
Rhode Island109,73502,08301.9%6,62606.0%101,02692.1%
South Carolina418,3254,5366,547681.6%184,542044.1%227,23654.3%
South Dakota107,1481851,70591.6%101,246094.5%4,1973.9%
Tennessee708,7172,8418,859401.3%651,283091.9%48,5756.9%
Texas2,248,3307,99734,9101901.6%1,797,979080.0%415,44118.5%
Utah336,4051,5161,595130.5%281,854083.8%52,95615.7%
Vermont11,03312517001.5%7,294066.1%3,56932.4%
Virgin Islands (US)2,34162401.0%2,008085.8%30913.2%
Virginia472,4473,7926,07901.3%36,81707.8%429,55190.9%
Washington300,1981,9494,11401.4%114,586038.2%181,49860.5%
West Virginia115,3075551,895231.6%88,024076.3%25,38822.0%
Wisconsin581,3771,3746,19061.1%502,593086.5%72,59412.5%
Wyoming50,89831557101.1%48,316094.9%2,0114.0%
advanced divider
advanced divider
Advertisement
advanced divider
advanced divider
Shopping Basket

Search AURN.com