COVID-19 State by State

Source: Johns Hopkins University & Medicine
https://coronavirus.jhu.edu

StateConfirmedConfirmed (24h)DeathsDeaths (24h)Deaths (%)RecoveredRecovered (24h)Recovered (%)ActiveActive (%)
California3,694,147060,28201.6%1,958,283053.0%1,675,58245.4%
Texas2,826,457049,34301.8%2,682,180094.9%94,9343.4%
Florida2,111,807034,00501.6%1,620,670076.7%457,13221.7%
New York1,986,098051,25002.6%1,256,912063.3%677,93634.1%
Illinois1,273,200023,76201.9%1,173,938092.2%75,5005.9%
Georgia1,071,130019,42401.8%776,568072.5%275,13825.7%
Pennsylvania1,069,713025,48102.4%957,682089.5%86,5508.1%
Ohio1,035,552018,82701.8%979,834094.6%36,8913.6%
New Jersey946,504024,82602.6%719,894076.1%201,78421.3%
North Carolina929,406012,24801.3%887,724095.5%29,4343.2%
Arizona848,202017,06202.0%814,777096.1%16,3631.9%
Tennessee822,085012,00101.5%797,011097.0%13,0731.6%
Michigan812,865017,47902.2%577,141071.0%218,24526.9%
Indiana696,175013,13101.9%661,443095.0%21,6013.1%
Massachusetts655,278017,37602.7%602,427091.9%35,4755.4%
Virginia632,625010,45101.7%52,22908.3%569,94590.1%
Wisconsin583,93506,67201.1%568,453097.4%8,8101.5%
Missouri582,67909,19601.6%465,515079.9%107,96818.5%
South Carolina560,76209,24801.7%000.0%551,51498.4%
Minnesota537,82807,00001.3%512,029095.2%18,7993.5%
Alabama518,234010,68602.1%320,581061.9%186,96736.1%
Colorado475,98806,29601.3%353,442074.3%116,25024.4%
Louisiana448,838010,21602.3%000.0%438,62297.7%
Oklahoma442,80506,66901.5%425,967096.2%10,1692.3%
Kentucky432,22006,22301.4%50,269011.6%375,72886.9%
Maryland423,66308,42402.0%9,98902.4%405,25095.7%
Utah389,35302,15700.6%378,320097.2%8,8762.3%
Iowa384,83005,84901.5%337,125087.6%41,85610.9%
Washington377,12105,37601.4%182,237048.3%189,50850.3%
Arkansas331,88205,66101.7%324,440097.8%1,7810.5%
Connecticut321,58607,94402.5%277,426086.3%36,21611.3%
Mississippi307,09407,08602.3%295,569096.3%4,4391.5%
Nevada306,95205,32301.7%284,860092.8%16,7695.5%
Kansas305,48904,95901.6%293,493096.1%7,0372.3%
Nebraska213,57402,21901.0%164,991077.3%46,36421.7%
New Mexico193,36803,97602.1%174,849090.4%14,5437.5%
Idaho183,15301,99301.1%102,697056.1%78,46342.8%
Oregon169,33802,44001.4%151,275089.3%15,6239.2%
West Virginia145,29902,73701.9%135,478093.2%7,0844.9%
Rhode Island141,09702,63801.9%8,50106.0%129,95892.1%
South Dakota119,46701,94601.6%115,056096.3%2,4652.1%
Montana105,97401,52101.4%103,384097.6%1,0691.0%
North Dakota104,48801,47001.4%101,835097.5%1,1831.1%
Delaware97,78401,57301.6%88,573090.6%7,6387.8%
New Hampshire87,97801,25301.4%83,028094.4%3,6974.2%
Alaska62,161030900.5%53,915086.7%7,93712.8%
Wyoming56,873070101.2%55,688097.9%4840.9%
Maine53,434075001.4%000.0%52,68498.6%
Hawaii30,571047001.5%000.0%30,10198.5%
Vermont20,815023101.1%17,096082.1%3,48816.8%
Puerto Rico212,69002,14601.0%96,810045.5%113,73453.5%
advanced divider
advanced divider
Advertisement
advanced divider
advanced divider
Shopping Basket

Search AURN.com