COVID-19 State by State

Source: Johns Hopkins University & Medicine
https://coronavirus.jhu.edu

StateConfirmedConfirmed (24h)DeathsDeaths (24h)Deaths (%)RecoveredRecovered (24h)Recovered (%)ActiveActive (%)
California3,983,692064,54301.6%2,105,689052.9%1,813,46045.5%
Texas3,151,039053,52401.7%2,958,075093.9%139,4404.4%
Florida2,636,066039,07901.5%2,289,018086.8%307,96911.7%
New York2,218,884054,25902.5%2,077,953093.7%86,6723.9%
Illinois1,425,219025,93001.8%1,365,687095.8%33,6022.4%
Pennsylvania1,232,272027,95702.3%1,190,693096.6%13,6221.1%
Georgia1,185,571021,69801.8%1,089,121091.9%74,7526.3%
Ohio1,131,029020,49201.8%1,092,429096.6%18,1081.6%
North Carolina1,056,699013,67001.3%1,012,724095.8%30,3052.9%
New Jersey1,041,159026,60602.6%991,814095.3%22,7392.2%
Michigan1,011,106021,18802.1%872,163086.3%117,75511.7%
Arizona931,387018,25202.0%879,184094.4%33,9513.7%
Tennessee900,418012,75801.4%864,529096.0%23,1312.6%
Indiana774,097014,01201.8%736,788095.2%23,2973.0%
Massachusetts721,885018,08402.5%702,453097.3%1,3480.2%
Virginia697,939011,53401.7%58,17908.3%628,22690.0%
Wisconsin689,28408,29501.2%000.0%680,98998.8%
Missouri682,738010,31701.5%577,729084.6%94,69213.9%
South Carolina623,94709,91501.6%583,708093.6%30,3244.9%
Minnesota613,32507,76701.3%601,499098.1%4,0590.7%
Alabama589,110011,53602.0%000.0%577,57498.0%
Colorado577,28507,21301.3%509,648088.3%60,42410.5%
Louisiana552,787011,02602.0%000.0%541,76198.0%
Oklahoma486,23207,48501.5%464,464095.5%14,2832.9%
Kentucky486,11507,34801.5%000.0%478,76798.5%
Washington477,72306,17201.3%231,097048.4%240,45450.3%
Maryland469,54209,82902.1%11,09702.4%448,61695.5%
Utah434,71102,46600.6%417,384096.0%14,8613.4%
Iowa410,16606,18301.5%368,095089.7%35,8888.8%
Arkansas389,28006,19901.6%364,054093.5%19,0274.9%
Nevada358,93205,91801.7%321,902089.7%31,1128.7%
Connecticut355,58008,29302.3%341,015095.9%6,2721.8%
Mississippi348,49607,55602.2%317,559091.1%23,3816.7%
Kansas334,63605,26601.6%312,410093.4%16,9605.1%
Nebraska228,45002,28001.0%000.0%226,17099.0%
Oregon221,79902,86301.3%203,476091.7%15,4607.0%
New Mexico211,49204,41402.1%197,079093.2%9,9994.7%
Idaho201,35202,20301.1%116,853058.0%82,29640.9%
West Virginia167,68102,94901.8%162,252096.8%2,4801.5%
Rhode Island154,79002,74001.8%9,47506.1%142,57592.1%
South Dakota125,21602,04301.6%122,739098.0%4340.4%
Montana116,63401,70801.5%113,585097.4%1,3411.2%
North Dakota111,69901,53901.4%109,712098.2%4480.4%
Delaware111,68101,83301.6%108,120096.8%1,7281.6%
New Hampshire100,98601,38701.4%98,861097.9%7380.7%
Alaska72,988038200.5%67,322092.2%5,2847.2%
Maine70,463090001.3%000.0%69,56398.7%
Wyoming65,467077601.2%63,712097.3%9791.5%
Hawaii43,227053701.2%000.0%42,69098.8%
Vermont25,038026001.0%24,234096.8%5442.2%
Puerto Rico147,65102,58101.8%127,479086.3%17,59111.9%
advanced divider
advanced divider
Advertisement
advanced divider
advanced divider
Shopping Basket

Search AURN.com