COVID-19 State by State

Source: Johns Hopkins University & Medicine
https://coronavirus.jhu.edu

StateConfirmedConfirmed (24h)DeathsDeaths (24h)Deaths (%)RecoveredRecovered (24h)Recovered (%)ActiveActive (%)
California4,551,2623,90768,117751.5%2,392,28351852.6%2,090,86245.9%
Texas3,937,4382,52562,4821211.6%3,536,3044,47589.8%338,6528.6%
Florida3,540,548050,82501.4%2,447,654069.1%1,042,06929.4%
New York2,447,9825,38255,437252.3%2,118,67558386.6%273,87011.2%
Illinois1,590,342027,17501.7%1,435,282090.3%127,8858.0%
Georgia1,525,114024,57701.6%1,110,783072.8%389,75425.6%
Pennsylvania1,380,3644,50028,931162.1%1,246,924090.3%104,5097.6%
Ohio1,347,2054,42821,47101.6%1,198,4523,83489.0%127,2829.5%
North Carolina1,330,492015,61501.2%1,202,974090.4%111,9038.4%
Tennessee1,178,168014,34101.2%1,092,496092.7%71,3316.1%
New Jersey1,133,2281,90927,19082.4%1,007,43750088.9%98,6018.7%
Michigan1,109,643021,99702.0%896,206080.8%191,44017.3%
Arizona1,066,8032,45719,513261.8%966,5953,19990.6%80,6957.6%
Indiana926,604015,08301.6%819,263088.4%92,25810.0%
Virginia830,847012,27401.5%000.0%818,57398.5%
South Carolina819,204011,61401.4%593,724072.5%213,86626.1%
Missouri800,7491,41911,71201.5%600,61540075.0%188,42223.5%
Massachusetts790,953018,44502.3%000.0%772,50897.7%
Wisconsin771,87608,70301.1%000.0%763,17398.9%
Alabama770,39172013,21011.7%000.0%757,18198.3%
Louisiana725,637013,41801.9%000.0%712,21998.2%
Minnesota681,61308,07601.2%657,145096.4%16,3922.4%
Kentucky649,69108,25101.3%000.0%641,44098.7%
Colorado648,64207,69601.2%546,568084.3%94,37814.6%
Washington623,76907,26401.2%262,878042.1%353,62756.7%
Oklahoma594,21008,44001.4%566,135095.3%19,6353.3%
Maryland519,0971,03610,26302.0%000.0%508,83498.0%
Utah490,98502,78700.6%456,766093.0%31,4326.4%
Arkansas485,0567397,445111.5%461,8371,35395.2%15,7743.3%
Mississippi473,41309,21402.0%420,745088.9%43,4549.2%
Iowa463,37606,40101.4%386,816083.5%70,15915.1%
Nevada410,10406,84501.7%348,837085.1%54,42213.3%
Kansas396,90705,86501.5%342,199086.2%48,84312.3%
Connecticut384,34208,44702.2%353,420092.0%22,4755.9%
Oregon309,84103,56901.2%220,116071.0%86,15627.8%
Nebraska257,78702,37100.9%000.0%255,41699.1%
New Mexico244,72004,67501.9%212,750086.9%27,29511.2%
Idaho241,26302,61301.1%122,859050.9%115,79148.0%
West Virginia223,1171,6043,37001.5%194,6734,05587.3%25,07411.2%
Rhode Island168,44902,81201.7%000.0%165,63798.3%
South Dakota139,95602,10001.5%130,062092.9%7,7945.6%
Montana139,71201,87701.3%128,290091.8%9,5456.8%
Delaware128,2534501,92001.5%114,85130389.6%11,4829.0%
North Dakota125,7971991,58601.3%121,09756396.3%3,1142.5%
New Hampshire114,32201,45701.3%108,692095.1%4,1733.7%
Alaska96,002045400.5%70,082073.0%25,46626.5%
Wyoming83,958091801.1%78,834093.9%4,2065.0%
Maine83,910198421.2%000.0%82,92698.8%
Hawaii75,480474714121.0%000.0%74,76699.1%
Vermont31,63427329800.9%27,29110486.3%4,04512.8%
Puerto Rico178,9942893,07421.7%139,321077.8%36,59920.5%
advanced divider
advanced divider
Advertisement
advanced divider
advanced divider
Shopping Basket

Search AURN.com